Transaction #24527 · Form 4 · 0001437749-25-038736
Genprex, Inc. · Stock award · Common Stock
Genprex, Inc. · Transacted December 22, 2025 · Filed December 23, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Genprex, Inc. records a stock award involving Common Stock on December 22, 2025. The reported quantity was 9,000. The filing date is December 23, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Genprex, Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001595248
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 9,000
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 9,157
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 23, 2025, 5:35 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Moreno Toscano Jose Antonio ↗
Director
CIK 0001807313
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- This award of Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") is granted under the Genprex, Inc. (the "Company") 2018 Equity Incentive Plan (as amended and restated effective June 30, 2025, the "EIP") and vests 100% upon the earlier of (a) August 15, 2026 and (b) the day prior to the Company's next annual meeting of stockholders occurring after the grant date, provided that the recipient continues to serve as a Service Provider (as defined in the Company's EIP) through the applicable vesting date. Vested RSUs will be paid in shares of the Company's common stock, $0.001 par value, on a one-to-one basis.
- F2
- This total represents the number of shares of Common Stock beneficially owned following this reported transaction and the 1-for-50 reverse stock split of the Company's Common Stock effected as of October 21, 2025.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.