Transaction #24584 · Form 4 · 0000897069-26-001855

FUELCELL ENERGY INC · Stock award · Deferred Common Stock Units

FUELCELL ENERGY INC · Transacted October 15, 2026 · Filed October 19, 2026

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for FUELCELL ENERGY INC records a stock award involving Deferred Common Stock Units on October 15, 2026. The reported quantity was 1,198. The filing date is October 19, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0000886128
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
1,198
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
8,461
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Oct 19, 2026, 5:45 PM EDT
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

FCEL · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Common Stock
Underlying quantity
1,198
Conversion / exercise price
Not reported
Exercise date
Not reported
Expiration date
Not reported

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Represents director retainer and committee fees paid in stock pursuant to the FuelCell Energy, Inc. Director Compensation Program. As such fees are being deferred pursuant to the FuelCell Energy, Inc. Directors Deferred Compensation Plan, deferred common stock units are being issued to the reporting person. In accordance with elections made by the reporting person under the Directors Deferred Compensation Plan, the shares of common stock underlying the common stock units are payable to the reporting person, on a one-for-one basis (i.e., one share of common stock for each common stock unit), upon separation from service as a director.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.