Transaction #24592 · Form 4 · 0000950103-26-015756

Tencent Music Entertainment Group · Stock award · Restricted Share Units

Tencent Music Entertainment Group · Transacted October 15, 2026 · Filed October 19, 2026

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Tencent Music Entertainment Group records a stock award involving Restricted Share Units on October 15, 2026. The reported quantity was 9,271. The filing date is October 19, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001744676
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
9,271
Reported price
Not reported · See footnotes
Reference value
Not reported
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
9,271
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Oct 19, 2026, 6:21 AM EDT
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

TME · NYSE

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
American Depositary Shares
Underlying quantity
9,271
Conversion / exercise price
Not reported
Exercise date
Not reported
Expiration date
Not reported

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Each Restricted Share Unit ("RSU") represents the contingent right to receive one (1) American Depositary Share of the Issuer upon vesting.
F2
The 9,271 RSUs were granted to the reporting person on October 15, 2026, and will vest one year after the grant date.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.