Transaction #24599 · Form 4 · 0000950142-26-002789

INSEEGO CORP. · Stock award · Common Stock

INSEEGO CORP. · Transacted October 15, 2026 · Filed October 19, 2026

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for INSEEGO CORP. records a stock award involving Common Stock on October 15, 2026. The reported quantity was 2,710. The filing date is October 19, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001022652
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
2,710
Reported price
0 · See footnotes
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
33,222
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Oct 19, 2026, 7:19 PM EDT
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

INSG · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs") that settle for shares of common stock on a 1-for-1 basis, and that are fully vested upon grant. These RSUs represent shares the Reporting Person elected to receive as compensation in lieu of cash pursuant to the Issuer's 2018 Omnibus Incentive Compensation Plan
F2
Includes restricted stock units ("RSUs") that settle for 19,654 shares of common stock on a 1-for-1 basis. The RSUs are scheduled to vest on September 11, 2027.
F3
The shares are owned directly by North Sound Trading, LP, a Delaware partnership ("North Sound Trading"). Mr. Miller is the sole shareholder of North Sound Management, Inc., a Delaware corporation ("North Sound Management"), which in turn is the general partner of North Sound Trading. Mr. Miller and North Sound Management may be deemed to indirectly own the shares directly owned by North Sound Trading. Each of North Sound Trading and North Sound Management may be deemed a director by deputization by virtue of their relationship with Mr. Miller, a director of the Issuer.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.