Transaction #24648 · Form 4 · 0001104659-26-116821
abrdn Global Infrastructure Income Fund · Other acquisition · Common Stock
abrdn Global Infrastructure Income Fund · Transacted October 15, 2026 · Filed October 19, 2026
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for abrdn Global Infrastructure Income Fund records an other acquisition involving Common Stock on October 15, 2026. The reported quantity was 333. The filing date is October 19, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company CIK
- 0001793855
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Other acquisition · Code X
- Quantity acquired
- 333
- Reported price
- Not reported · See footnotes
- Reference value
- Not reported
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 6,333
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Oct 19, 2026, 1:55 PM EDT
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Hunersen Thomas W ↗
Director
CIK 0001335890
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- On September 11, 2026, abrdn Global Infrastructure Income Fund (the "Fund") announced the commencement of a pro rata offering (the "Rights Offering") of transferable rights (the "Rights") to holders of the Fund's common shares, as of the record date of September 21, 2026 ("Record Date Shareholder"), entitling the holders of such rights to subscribe for up to an aggregate of 10,545,755 of the Fund's common shares. Record Date Shareholders received one Right for each outstanding whole common share held on the record date. The Rights entitled their holders to purchase one new common share for every three Rights held. The subscription price per common share was $19.28 and was fixed as of the close of the subscription period on October 15, 2026 (the "basic subscription privilege"). The Rights Offering also includes an oversubscription privilege, (continued in footnote 2)
- F2
- which entitled holders who fully exercised their basic subscription privilege the right to purchase, at a price of $19.28 per common share, additional common shares of the Fund, subject to availability and pro rata allocation of shares among Record Date Shareholders exercising such oversubscription privilege. The reporting person exercised 1,000 rights under the basic subscription privilege and did not exercise the oversubscription privilege. The subscription rights expired on October 15, 2026 at 5:00 p.m. Eastern time.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.