Transaction #24661 · Form 4 · 0001104659-26-116958
CITY THERAPEUTICS, INC. · Stock award · Stock Option (Right to Buy)
CITY THERAPEUTICS, INC. · Transacted October 15, 2026 · Filed October 19, 2026
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for CITY THERAPEUTICS, INC. records a stock award involving Stock Option (Right to Buy) on October 15, 2026. The reported quantity was 22,649. The filing date is October 19, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- CITY THERAPEUTICS, INC.
- Company CIK
- 0002143850
- Security type
- Derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 22,649
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 22,649
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Oct 19, 2026, 5:33 PM EDT
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Philip Ron M ↗
Director
CIK 0002063957
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Derivative terms
- Underlying security
- Common Stock
- Underlying quantity
- 22,649
- Conversion / exercise price
- 18
- Exercise date
- Not reported
- Expiration date
- October 14, 2036
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- The shares underlying this option vest in full upon the earlier of (i) October 15, 2027 or (ii) the date of the Issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service on such vesting date.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.