Transaction #24662 · Form 4 · 0001104659-26-116959

CITY THERAPEUTICS, INC. · Stock award · Stock Option (Right to Buy)

CITY THERAPEUTICS, INC. · Transacted October 19, 2026 · Filed October 19, 2026

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for CITY THERAPEUTICS, INC. records a stock award involving Stock Option (Right to Buy) on October 19, 2026. The reported quantity was 77,979. The filing date is October 19, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0002143850
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
77,979
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
77,979
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Oct 19, 2026, 5:34 PM EDT
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

CTY · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Common Stock
Underlying quantity
77,979
Conversion / exercise price
0.92
Exercise date
Not reported
Expiration date
December 10, 2034

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
This stock option was originally granted to the Reporting Person on December 11, 2024. The shares vested in full upon closing of the Issuer's initial public offering on October 19, 2026.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.