Transaction #24714 · Form 4 · 0001141391-26-000118
Mastercard Inc · Exercise / conversion · Class A Common Stock
Mastercard Inc · Transacted October 16, 2026 · Filed October 19, 2026
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Mastercard Inc records an exercise / conversion involving Class A Common Stock on October 16, 2026. The reported quantity was 4,317. The filing date is October 19, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Mastercard Inc
- Company CIK
- 0001141391
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 4,317
- Reported price
- 112.31
- Reference value
- 484,842.27
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 40,067.5
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Oct 19, 2026, 4:10 PM EDT
- 10b5-1 indication
- Indicated in filing
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Ling Hai ↗
Chief Financial Officer
CIK 0001923565
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- The transaction was effected pursuant to a pre-planned trading plan entered into in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. The pre-planned trading plan was adopted by the reporting person for personal financial management purposes on December 10, 2025.
- F2
- The reporting person was awarded 12,952 employee stock options on March 1, 2017, which previously had fully vested.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.