Transaction #2473 · Form 4 · 0000320335-25-000062
GLOBE LIFE INC. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock
GLOBE LIFE INC. · Transacted October 24, 2025 · Filed October 27, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for GLOBE LIFE INC. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on October 24, 2025. The reported quantity was 38,000. The filing date is October 27, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- GLOBE LIFE INC.
- Company CIK
- 0000320335
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 38,000
- Reported price
- 98.32
- Reference value
- 3,736,160
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 84,074
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Oct 27, 2025, 12:48 PM EDT
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- MITCHELL ROBERT BRIAN ↗
EVP, General Counsel and CRO
CIK 0001548492
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Sales at prices ranging from $133.29 per share to $134.205 per share.
- F2
- Reporting person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer or any security holder of the issuer.
- F3
- Sales at prices ranging from $134.21 per share to $135.14 per share.
- F4
- Includes 6.38058 shares acquired through brokerage dividend reinvestment plan since date of last report.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.