Transaction #24751 · Form 4 · 0001193125-26-425459

Xtend AI Robotics, Inc. · Stock award · COMMON STOCK

Xtend AI Robotics, Inc. · Transacted October 15, 2026 · Filed October 19, 2026

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Xtend AI Robotics, Inc. records a stock award involving COMMON STOCK on October 15, 2026. The reported quantity was 141,509. The filing date is October 19, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0002111860
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
141,509
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
141,509
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Oct 19, 2026, 6:12 PM EDT
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

XTND · NYSE · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
This security represents restricted stock units granted under the Issuer's 2026 Equity Incentive Plan as an initial one-time grant to the Reporting Person in connection with his appointment to the Issuer's Board of Directors. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of the Issuer.
F2
This restricted stock unit grant vests in equal annual installments over a period of three years beginning on September 3, 2026, in each case subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer through the applicable vesting date.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.