Transaction #24772 · Form 4 · 0001213900-26-110586

JX Luxventure Group Inc. · Stock award · Common Stock

JX Luxventure Group Inc. · Transacted October 15, 2026 · Filed October 19, 2026

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for JX Luxventure Group Inc. records a stock award involving Common Stock on October 15, 2026. The reported quantity was 250,000. The filing date is October 19, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001546383
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
250,000
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
285,167
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Oct 19, 2026, 12:56 PM EDT
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

JXG · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
These Shares were granted to the Reporting Person under the Issuer's 2026 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended, as compensation for services by the Reporting Person to the Issuer. The Shares are fully vested upon issuance.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.