Transaction #24784 · Form 4 · 0001225208-26-008441
FULLER H B CO · Purchase · Common Stock
FULLER H B CO · Transacted October 16, 2026 · Filed October 19, 2026
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for FULLER H B CO records a purchase involving Common Stock on October 16, 2026. The reported quantity was 478.6594. The filing date is October 19, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- FULLER H B CO
- Company CIK
- 0000039368
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Purchase · Code P
- Quantity acquired
- 478.6594
- Reported price
- 52.2292
- Reference value
- 24,999.99753448
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 14,175.6594
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Oct 19, 2026, 9:38 AM EDT
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Malik Muhammad Shahbaz ↗
Senior VP, BAS
CIK 0001621150
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Amount includes shares acquired pursuant to a dividend reinvestment plan.
- F2
- This option is 100% vested.
- F3
- This option vests in three annual installments (33%, 33%, and 34%) beginning on the date shown.
- F4
- These restricted stock units convert into shares of common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.
- F5
- These restricted stock units vest in three annual installments (33%, 33%, and 34%) beginning on the date shown.
- F6
- Amount includes restricted stock units acquired pursuant to a dividend equivalent reinvestment feature.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.