Transaction #24807 · Form 4 · 0001341439-26-000113

ORACLE CORP · Stock award · Restricted Stock Unit

ORACLE CORP · Transacted October 15, 2026 · Filed October 19, 2026

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for ORACLE CORP records a stock award involving Restricted Stock Unit on October 15, 2026. The reported quantity was 89,240. The filing date is October 19, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001341439
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
89,240
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
89,240
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Oct 19, 2026, 7:35 PM EDT
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

ORCL · NYSEORCL-PD · NYSE

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Common Stock
Underlying quantity
89,240
Conversion / exercise price
Not reported
Exercise date
Not reported
Expiration date
Not reported

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock.
F2
The shares subject to the restricted stock units will vest as to 25% on October 15, 2027, and 6.25% of the total original number of restricted stock units shall vest on the same day of every third month thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment through each applicable vesting date.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.