Transaction #24821 · Form 4 · 0001437749-26-032891
PDF SOLUTIONS INC · Stock award · Performance Stock Unit
PDF SOLUTIONS INC · Transacted September 1, 2026 · Filed October 19, 2026
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for PDF SOLUTIONS INC records a stock award involving Performance Stock Unit on September 1, 2026. The reported quantity was 20,000. The filing date is October 19, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- PDF SOLUTIONS INC
- Company CIK
- 0001120914
- Security type
- Derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 20,000
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 20,000
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Oct 19, 2026, 9:37 AM EDT
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Strojwas Andrzej ↗
Chief Technology Officer
CIK 0001892306
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Derivative terms
- Underlying security
- Common Stock
- Underlying quantity
- 20,000
- Conversion / exercise price
- Not reported
- Exercise date
- September 1, 2029
- Expiration date
- Not reported
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- The Performance Stock Units (PSUs) represent a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock.
- F2
- The number of PSUs reported represents the target award (100%); the number of PSUs ultimately earned may range from 0% to 100% of target.
- F3
- The number of PSUs that vest and are earned will be based on attainment of certain stock price goals following the end of a three-year performance period.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.