Transaction #24904 · Form 4 · 0001628280-26-066337

Green Brick Partners, Inc. · Stock award · Restricted Stock Units

Green Brick Partners, Inc. · Transacted October 15, 2026 · Filed October 19, 2026

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Green Brick Partners, Inc. records a stock award involving Restricted Stock Units on October 15, 2026. The reported quantity was 29,940. The filing date is October 19, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001373670
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
29,940
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
29,940
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Oct 19, 2026, 5:02 PM EDT
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

GRBK · NYSEGRBK-PA · NYSE

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Common Stock
Underlying quantity
29,940
Conversion / exercise price
Not reported
Exercise date
Not reported
Expiration date
Not reported

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Reporting person serves as co-trustee with his spouse of a trust established for the benefit of his minor children.
F2
The Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") convert into shares of Common Stock on a one-for-one basis upon vesting.
F3
These RSUs were granted under the Company's 2024 Omnibus Incentive Plan (the "Plan") and vest ratably on the first, second and third anniversary of the Grant Date (October 15, 2026).
F4
These RSUs were granted pursuant to the Company's Long-Term Incentive Program (the "LTIP") under the Plan and vest equally on the first, second and third anniversary of the Grant Date.
F5
The Performance Based Restricted Stock Units ("PSUs") convert into shares of Common Stock on a one-for-one basis upon vesting.
F6
These PSUs were granted pursuant to the Company's LTIP and are earned in four segments, (1) 16.66% are earned based on performance during the first year, (2) 16.67% are earned based on performance during each of the second and third years and (3) 50% are earned based on the Company's three-year performance. The PSUs in each segment can be earned between 50% and 200% based on the Company's performance, provided that the Company's performance exceeds the threshold performance level. Once earned, the PSUs vest on the third anniversary of the Grant Date.
F7
These PSUs were granted pursuant to the Company's LTIP and are earned between 50% and 200% based on the Company's performance, provided that the Company's performance exceeds the threshold performance level. Once earned, the PSUs vest on the third anniversary of the Grant Date.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.