Transaction #24910 · Form 4 · 0001628280-26-066355

Walt Disney Co · Exercise / conversion · Disney Common Stock

Walt Disney Co · Transacted October 16, 2026 · Filed October 19, 2026

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Walt Disney Co records an exercise / conversion involving Disney Common Stock on October 16, 2026. The reported quantity was 2,856. The filing date is October 19, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001744489
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
2,856
Reported price
111.58
Reference value
318,672.48
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
65,851
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Oct 19, 2026, 5:58 PM EDT
10b5-1 indication
Indicated in filing

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

DIS · NYSE

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
The transaction reported on this Form 4 was made pursuant to a contract, instruction, or written plan intended to satisfy the affirmative defense conditions of Rule 10b5-1(c) previously adopted by the reporting person on February 24, 2026.
F2
Shares held in The Walt Disney Stock Fund as of October 16, 2026. The Fund is one investment option in the 401(k) Plan and contains Company matching contributions.
F3
The award is fully vested.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.