Transaction #24914 · Form 4 · 0001680247-26-000118

ProPetro Holding Corp. · Stock award · Restricted Stock Units

ProPetro Holding Corp. · Transacted October 16, 2026 · Filed October 19, 2026

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for ProPetro Holding Corp. records a stock award involving Restricted Stock Units on October 16, 2026. The reported quantity was 11,811. The filing date is October 19, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001680247
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
11,811
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
11,811
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Oct 19, 2026, 4:55 PM EDT
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

PUMP · NYSE

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Common Stock
Underlying quantity
11,811
Conversion / exercise price
Not reported
Exercise date
Not reported
Expiration date
Not reported

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive either one share of the Issuer's common stock ("Common Stock") or an amount of cash equal to the fair market value of one share of Common Stock. The RSUs will vest in full upon the earlier to occur of the day immediately preceding the Issuer's annual meeting of stockholders in 2027 and May 20, 2027.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.