Transaction #24926 · Form 4 · 0001722684-26-000077
WYNDHAM HOTELS & RESORTS, INC. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock
WYNDHAM HOTELS & RESORTS, INC. · Transacted October 15, 2026 · Filed October 19, 2026
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for WYNDHAM HOTELS & RESORTS, INC. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on October 15, 2026. The reported quantity was 20,429. The filing date is October 19, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company CIK
- 0001722684
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 20,429
- Reported price
- 65.21
- Reference value
- 1,332,175.09
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 569,752
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Oct 19, 2026, 4:37 PM EDT
- 10b5-1 indication
- Indicated in filing
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Ballotti Geoffrey A ↗
President and CEO · Director
CIK 0001397086
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Transaction to exercise previously granted non-qualified stock options expiring on February 23, 2027 and effectuated pursuant to Rule 10b5-1 Trading Plan adopted March 11, 2026.
- F2
- Represents shares of common stock.
- F3
- Sale of common stock effectuated pursuant to Rule 10b5-1 Trading Plan adopted March 11, 2026 solely to cover option costs, tax obligations, commissions and fees incident to the exercise of non-qualified stock options granted in accordance with Rule 16b-3 and the delivery of shares in respect thereof.
- F4
- The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $72.94 to $73.92 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission ("SEC"), upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.
- F5
- The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $73.95 to $74.57 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the SEC, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.
- F6
- Represents restricted stock units.
- F7
- The options vested in four equal installments on each of the first four anniversaries of February 27, 2021.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.