Transaction #24932 · Form 4 · 0001768860-26-000012
ONEOK INC /NEW/ · Stock award · RSU 2026-2
ONEOK INC /NEW/ · Transacted October 14, 2026 · Filed October 19, 2026
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for ONEOK INC /NEW/ records a stock award involving RSU 2026-2 on October 14, 2026. The reported quantity was 4,893. The filing date is October 19, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- ONEOK INC /NEW/
- Company CIK
- 0001039684
- Security type
- Derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 4,893
- Reported price
- Not reported · See footnotes
- Reference value
- Not reported
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 4,893
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Oct 19, 2026, 8:58 AM EDT
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- SPEARS MARY M ↗
See Remarks
CIK 0001768860
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Derivative terms
- Underlying security
- Common Stock, par value $0.01
- Underlying quantity
- 4,893
- Conversion / exercise price
- Not reported
- Exercise date
- Not reported
- Expiration date
- Not reported
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Restricted units awarded under Issuer's Equity Incentive Plan in connection with promotion to the Issuer's Executive Vice President, Chief Enterprise Services Officer and Principal Accounting Officer. The award vests on October 14, 2029. During the 3-year vesting period, the award will be credited with dividend equivalents that will be paid out in shares of common stock at the time the underlying units vest and are issued. The award and credited dividend equivalents will be payable in one share of the Issuer's common stock for each vested restricted unit, including additional restricted units resulting from dividend equivalents.
Remarks
Executive Vice President, Chief Enterprise Services Officer and Principal Accounting Officer
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.