Transaction #24986 · Form 4 · 0002115245-26-000004
NovaBridge Biosciences · Exercise / conversion · Ordinary Shares
NovaBridge Biosciences · Transacted October 15, 2026 · Filed October 19, 2026
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for NovaBridge Biosciences records an exercise / conversion involving Ordinary Shares on October 15, 2026. The reported quantity was 13,271. The filing date is October 19, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- NovaBridge Biosciences
- Company CIK
- 0001778016
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 13,271
- Reported price
- Not reported · See footnotes
- Reference value
- Not reported
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 13,271
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Oct 19, 2026, 4:15 PM EDT
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Woo Ian Ying ↗
Director
CIK 0002115245
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- The Ordinary Shares may be represented by American Depositary Shares ("ADS"). Each 10 ADSs represent 23 Ordinary Shares of the Issuer.
- F2
- Reported securities are represented by 5,770 ADSs.
- F3
- Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one ADS.
- F4
- Reported securities represent ADSs.
- F5
- On October 15, 2025, the Reporting Person was granted 17,310 restricted share units ("RSUs"). The RSUs vest or shall vest over three years in equal annual installments on October 15, 2026, 2027 and 2028.
- F6
- Reported securities represent ADSs.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.