Transaction #24997 · Form 4 · 0002159146-26-000005

Claritev Corp · Stock award · Class A common stock

Claritev Corp · Transacted October 15, 2026 · Filed October 19, 2026

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Claritev Corp records a stock award involving Class A common stock on October 15, 2026. The reported quantity was 3,113. The filing date is October 19, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001793229
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
3,113
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
3,113
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Oct 19, 2026, 4:08 PM EDT
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

CTEV · NYSE

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Represents a pro-rata grant of restricted stock units based on Ms. Main's appointment date to the Board of Directors of Claritev. Such grant shall vest on the earlier of April 29, 2027 and Claritev's 2027 annual meeting of stockholders, subject to continued service through the vesting date; provided, however, that the restricted stock units vest pro rata based on the number of days of service provided to the issuer in the event of a voluntary resignation other than when grounds for termination for cause exist.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.