Transaction #25008 · Form 4 · 0001467361-25-000005

NeuroPace Inc · Stock award · Common Stock

NeuroPace Inc · Transacted December 19, 2025 · Filed December 23, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for NeuroPace Inc records a stock award involving Common Stock on December 19, 2025. The reported quantity was 715. The filing date is December 23, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001528287
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
715
Reported price
16.59
Reference value
11,861.85
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
13,945
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 23, 2025, 4:15 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

NPCE · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
These shares were issued to the Reporting Person pursuant to the Issuer's non-employee director compensation policy in lieu of quarterly retainer fees.
F2
Shares are held by Accelmed Partners II LP. Accelmed Partners II, LLC ("Accelmed LLC") is the general partner of Accelmed Partners II GP, L.P., which is the general partner of Accelmed Partners II LP. The Reporting Person is the managing partner of Accelmed LLC and has sole voting and dispositive power with respect to the shares held by Accelmed Partners II LP.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.