Transaction #25021 · Form 4 · 0001493152-25-028895

Kairos Pharma, LTD. · Stock award · COMMON STOCK

Kairos Pharma, LTD. · Transacted October 8, 2025 · Filed December 23, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Kairos Pharma, LTD. records a stock award involving COMMON STOCK on October 8, 2025. The reported quantity was 19,084. The filing date is December 23, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001962011
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
19,084
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
73,370
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 23, 2025, 6:03 AM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

KAPA · NYSE · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Represents 10,000 restricted stock units ("RSUs") issued to the Reporting Person under the Kairos Pharma, Ltd. 2023 Equity Incentive Plan (the "Plan"). The 10,000 RSUs were granted on September 16, 2024, in conjunction with the Issuer's initial public offering (IPO), and vest annually in three substantially equal installments commencing on the anniversary date of the IPO.
F2
Consists of (i) 47,620 shares of common stock and (ii) 6,666 RSUs which remain subject to vesting.
F3
Represents 19,084 RSUs issued to the Reporting Person under the Plan. The 19,084 RSUs are scheduled to vest in full on the first anniversary of the grant date.
F4
Consists of (i) 54,286 shares of common stock and (ii) 19,084 RSUs which remain subject to vesting.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.