Transaction #25033 · Form 4 · 0001493152-25-029132
ABUNDIA GLOBAL IMPACT GROUP, INC. · Purchase · Common Stock
ABUNDIA GLOBAL IMPACT GROUP, INC. · Transacted December 19, 2025 · Filed December 23, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for ABUNDIA GLOBAL IMPACT GROUP, INC. records a purchase involving Common Stock on December 19, 2025. The reported quantity was 8,461. The filing date is December 23, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company CIK
- 0001156041
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Purchase · Code P
- Quantity acquired
- 8,461
- Reported price
- 1.65 · See footnotes
- Reference value
- 13,960.65
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 8,461
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 23, 2025, 6:32 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Gillespie Edward Oliver ↗
Chief Executive Officer · Director
CIK 0002076180
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Open market purchase by the reporting person of 8,461 shares of common stock, par value $0.001 per share (the "Common Stock").
- F2
- Reflects the weighted average price of the shares purchased on the open market in multiple transactions on December 19, 2025 at prices ranging from $1.60 to $1.72 per share, inclusive.
- F3
- The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of such shares of Common Stock purchased at each separate price within such range.
- F4
- Open market purchase by the reporting person of 30,000 shares of Common Stock.
- F5
- Reflects the weighted average price of the shares of Common Stock purchased on the open market in multiple transactions on December 22, 2025 at prices ranging from $1.76 to $1.94 per share, inclusive.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.