Transaction #25037 · Form 4 · 0001493152-25-029140

BNB Standard Corp · Exercise / conversion · Restricted Stock Units

BNB Standard Corp · Transacted October 7, 2025 · Filed December 23, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for BNB Standard Corp records an exercise / conversion involving Restricted Stock Units on October 7, 2025. The reported quantity was 2,660. The filing date is December 23, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001482541
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
2,660
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
2,660
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 23, 2025, 8:17 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

BNC · NasdaqBNCWW · NasdaqBNCWZ · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Common Stock
Underlying quantity
2,660
Conversion / exercise price
Not reported
Exercise date
Not reported
Expiration date
Not reported

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
On October 7, 2025, 1,330 restricted stock units ("RSUs") were vested in accordance with the vesting schedule in the Restricted Stock Unit Agreement ("Agreement").
F2
RSUs convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.
F3
Represents the grant of 2,660 RSUs issued pursuant to the Company's compensation plan for independent directors effective December 16, 2024, and subject to the terms and restrictions of the Agreement.
F4
1,330 RSUs vested on October 7,2025, and 1,330 RSUs will vest on October 7, 2026, subject to continued service through such date.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.