Transaction #25115 · Form 4 · 0001677721-25-000009

IMPINJ INC · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock

IMPINJ INC · Transacted December 23, 2025 · Filed December 23, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for IMPINJ INC records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on December 23, 2025. The reported quantity was 1,224. The filing date is December 23, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company
IMPINJ INC
Company CIK
0001114995
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
1,224
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
374,823
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 23, 2025, 6:18 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

PI · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
In an exempt disposition to the Issuer under Rule 16b-3(e), the Reporting Person remitted shares to the Issuer in connection with the satisfaction of tax withholding obligations arising out of the vesting of restricted stock units, or RSUs.
F2
Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Impinj common stock.
F3
On March 23, 2022, the reporting person was granted 41,500 RSUs. One-sixteenth of these vested on December 23, 2025.
F4
On March 23, 2023, the reporting person was granted 19,580 RSUs. One-sixteenth of these vested on December 23, 2025.
F5
On March 23, 2024, the reporting person was granted 29,075 RSUs. One-sixteenth of these vested on December 23, 2025.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.