Transaction #25116 · Form 4 · 0001677721-25-000009
IMPINJ INC · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock
IMPINJ INC · Transacted December 23, 2025 · Filed December 23, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for IMPINJ INC records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on December 23, 2025. The reported quantity was 1,817. The filing date is December 23, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- IMPINJ INC
- Company CIK
- 0001114995
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 1,817
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 376,640
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 23, 2025, 6:18 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- DIORIO CHRIS PH.D. ↗
CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER · Director
CIK 0001677721
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- In an exempt disposition to the Issuer under Rule 16b-3(e), the Reporting Person remitted shares to the Issuer in connection with the satisfaction of tax withholding obligations arising out of the vesting of restricted stock units, or RSUs.
- F2
- Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Impinj common stock.
- F3
- On March 23, 2022, the reporting person was granted 41,500 RSUs. One-sixteenth of these vested on December 23, 2025.
- F4
- On March 23, 2023, the reporting person was granted 19,580 RSUs. One-sixteenth of these vested on December 23, 2025.
- F5
- On March 23, 2024, the reporting person was granted 29,075 RSUs. One-sixteenth of these vested on December 23, 2025.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.