Transaction #2513 · Form 4 · 0000912282-25-001150

ZeroStack Corp. · Other acquisition · Convertible Promissory Note

ZeroStack Corp. · Transacted October 23, 2025 · Filed October 27, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for ZeroStack Corp. records an other acquisition involving Convertible Promissory Note on October 23, 2025. The reported quantity was 4,902,220. The filing date is October 27, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001790169
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Other acquisition · Code X
Quantity acquired
4,902,220
Reported price
Not reported · See footnotes
Reference value
Not reported
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Indirect
Holdings after transaction
4,902,220
Ownership description
Held by Zero Gravity Labs Inc., a corporation owned and controlled by the Reporting Person
SEC acceptance time
Oct 27, 2025, 8:32 AM EDT
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

ZSTK · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Common Shares
Underlying quantity
4,902,220
Conversion / exercise price
33.34
Exercise date
October 23, 2025
Expiration date
September 22, 2035

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Represents issuance of convertible promissory note to Zero Gravity Labs Inc., a Delaware corporation owned and controlled by the Reporting Person, in the principal amount of 50,000,000 OG bitcoin tokens. Subject to shareholder approval, which occurred on October 22, 2025, the entire outstanding amount of principal and interest may be converted, at the option of the Holder, into common shares of the Issuer. The total number of common shares reported on this Form 4 includes 4,499,100 common shares underlying the principal amount of the convertible note, plus 403,120 common shares underlying interest on the convertible note through September 2026.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.