Transaction #25139 · Form 4 · 0001801661-25-000110

Firy Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Class A common stock

Firy Inc. · Transacted December 22, 2025 · Filed December 23, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Firy Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Class A common stock on December 22, 2025. The reported quantity was 71,430. The filing date is December 23, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company
Firy Inc.
Company CIK
0001801661
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
71,430
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
1,077,422
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 23, 2025, 7:00 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

FIRY · NYSE

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
The restricted stock units settled in Class A Common stock of the Company on December 22, 2025.
F2
Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's Class A common stock.
F3
As of the grant date, 71,430 restricted stock units have vested. The remaining 214,284 restricted stock units will vest in twelve substantially equal installments over three years on each three month anniversary of January 1, 2025, subject to continuous service with the Company.
F4
Each performance stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's Class A common stock. The number of securities reported represents the target payout of the award. The number of shares of the Company's Class A common stock payable upon vesting of the award could range from 0% to 200% of target, if and to the extent that the Company's stock price reaches specified levels during the performance period from January 1, 2025 to December 31, 2029. No performance stock units have vested.
F5
On June 23, 2023 (the "Effective Date"), the Class A common stock of the Company underwent a 1-for-20 reverse stock split (the "Reverse Stock Split"). All amounts of securities listed herein have been adjusted to reflect the effect of the Reverse Stock Split (even if the listed transaction occurred before the Effective Date of the Reverse Stock Split).
F6
The grant of restricted stock units was previously reported as covering 28,984,577 shares, 16,303,860 (prior to the Reverse Stock Split, which is equal to 815,193 shares post Reverse Stock Split). Following the reported transactions, 452,889 shares remained unvested (as adjusted for the Company's Reverse Stock Split).
F7
90,576 restricted stock units reported on this report vested prior to December 22, 2025 but were not settled due to black out restrictions. The remainder will vest in substantially equal quarterly installments thereafter over the following twelve calendar quarters.

Remarks

Exhibit 24.1 See power of attorney attached.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.