Transaction #25142 · Form 4 · 0001801661-25-000110
Firy Inc. · Stock award · CEO Performance Stock Unit
Firy Inc. · Transacted December 19, 2025 · Filed December 23, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Firy Inc. records a stock award involving CEO Performance Stock Unit on December 19, 2025. The reported quantity was 571,429. The filing date is December 23, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Firy Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001801661
- Security type
- Derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 571,429
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 571,429
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 23, 2025, 7:00 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Paradise Andrew ↗
Chief Executive Officer · Director · 10% owner
CIK 0001836621
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Derivative terms
- Underlying security
- Class A common stock
- Underlying quantity
- 571,429
- Conversion / exercise price
- Not reported
- Exercise date
- Not reported
- Expiration date
- Not reported
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- The restricted stock units settled in Class A Common stock of the Company on December 22, 2025.
- F2
- Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's Class A common stock.
- F3
- As of the grant date, 71,430 restricted stock units have vested. The remaining 214,284 restricted stock units will vest in twelve substantially equal installments over three years on each three month anniversary of January 1, 2025, subject to continuous service with the Company.
- F4
- Each performance stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's Class A common stock. The number of securities reported represents the target payout of the award. The number of shares of the Company's Class A common stock payable upon vesting of the award could range from 0% to 200% of target, if and to the extent that the Company's stock price reaches specified levels during the performance period from January 1, 2025 to December 31, 2029. No performance stock units have vested.
- F5
- On June 23, 2023 (the "Effective Date"), the Class A common stock of the Company underwent a 1-for-20 reverse stock split (the "Reverse Stock Split"). All amounts of securities listed herein have been adjusted to reflect the effect of the Reverse Stock Split (even if the listed transaction occurred before the Effective Date of the Reverse Stock Split).
- F6
- The grant of restricted stock units was previously reported as covering 28,984,577 shares, 16,303,860 (prior to the Reverse Stock Split, which is equal to 815,193 shares post Reverse Stock Split). Following the reported transactions, 452,889 shares remained unvested (as adjusted for the Company's Reverse Stock Split).
- F7
- 90,576 restricted stock units reported on this report vested prior to December 22, 2025 but were not settled due to black out restrictions. The remainder will vest in substantially equal quarterly installments thereafter over the following twelve calendar quarters.
Remarks
Exhibit 24.1 See power of attorney attached.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.