Transaction #25179 · Form 4 · 0001887616-25-000014

Cipher Digital Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock

Cipher Digital Inc. · Transacted December 19, 2025 · Filed December 23, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Cipher Digital Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on December 19, 2025. The reported quantity was 305,707. The filing date is December 23, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001819989
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
305,707
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
1,704,276
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 23, 2025, 7:32 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

CIFR · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Each performance stock unit ("PSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer's Common Stock.
F2
Represents the number of units earned under a PSU award based on the Issuer's satisfaction of certain performance criteria of the award. In light of the performance-based conditions of the award, the award was not reportable under Section 16 until performance conditions were certified by the Compensation Committee as achieved (which occurred on December 19, 2025).
F3
305,707 earned PSUs vested on December 19, 2025, and the remaining earned PSUs will vest in substantially equal quarterly installments, with the first such vesting date occurring on March 31, 2026, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service on each vesting date. These earned PSUs have no expiration date.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.