Transaction #25182 · Form 4 · 0001887623-25-000012
Cipher Digital Inc. · Stock award · Performance Stock Units
Cipher Digital Inc. · Transacted December 19, 2025 · Filed December 23, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Cipher Digital Inc. records a stock award involving Performance Stock Units on December 19, 2025. The reported quantity was 3,057,066. The filing date is December 23, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Cipher Digital Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001819989
- Security type
- Derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 3,057,066
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 3,057,066
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 23, 2025, 7:35 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Page Tyler ↗
Chief Executive Officer · Director
CIK 0001887623
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Derivative terms
- Underlying security
- Common Stock
- Underlying quantity
- 3,057,066
- Conversion / exercise price
- Not reported
- Exercise date
- Not reported
- Expiration date
- Not reported
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Each performance stock unit ("PSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer's Common Stock.
- F2
- Represents the number of units earned under a PSU award based on the Issuer's satisfaction of certain performance criteria of the award. In light of the performance-based conditions of the award, the award was not reportable under Section 16 until performance conditions were certified by the Compensation Committee as achieved (which occurred on December 19, 2025).
- F3
- 1,019,022 earned PSUs vested on December 19, 2025, and the remaining earned PSUs will vest in substantially equal quarterly installments, with the first such vesting date occurring on March 31, 2026, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service on each vesting date. These earned PSUs have no expiration date.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.