Transaction #25190 · Form 4 · 0001905871-25-000004

Olema Pharmaceuticals, Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock

Olema Pharmaceuticals, Inc. · Transacted December 22, 2025 · Filed December 23, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Olema Pharmaceuticals, Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on December 22, 2025. The reported quantity was 7,182. The filing date is December 23, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001750284
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
7,182
Reported price
7.02
Reference value
50,417.64
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
153,997
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 23, 2025, 9:40 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

OLMA · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Includes 4,488 shares acquired under the Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan on June 30, 2025.
F2
The weighted average sale price for the transaction reported was $28.03, and the range of prices was between $27.50 and $28.49. Upon request from the SEC staff, the issuer, or any security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price will be provided.
F3
The weighted average sale price for the transaction reported was $28.93, and the range of prices was between $28.51 and $29.44. Upon request from the SEC staff, the issuer, or any security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price will be provided.
F4
The weighted average sale price for the transaction reported was $28.04, and the range of prices was between $27.655 and $28.36. Upon request from the SEC staff, the issuer, or any security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price will be provided.
F5
The weighted average sale price for the transaction reported was $27.66, and the range of prices was between $27.50 and $27.83. Upon request from the SEC staff, the issuer, or any security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price will be provided.
F6
25% of the shares subject to the option vest on February 1, 2025 and 1/48 of the total number of shares subject to the option vest each month thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service through each applicable vesting date.
F7
25% of the shares subject to the option vested on January 31, 2023 and 1/48 of the total number of shares subject to the option vest each month thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service through each applicable vesting date.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.