Transaction #25218 · Form 4 · 0002032403-25-000005

LAKELAND INDUSTRIES INC · Purchase · Common Stock, par value $.01 per share

LAKELAND INDUSTRIES INC · Transacted December 22, 2025 · Filed December 23, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for LAKELAND INDUSTRIES INC records a purchase involving Common Stock, par value $.01 per share on December 22, 2025. The reported quantity was 1,349.677. The filing date is December 23, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0000798081
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Purchase · Code P
Quantity acquired
1,349.677
Reported price
8.15 · See footnotes
Reference value
10,999.86755
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
15,825.677
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 23, 2025, 10:48 AM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

LAKE · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
This price represents the weighted average purchase price (rounded to the nearest cent) for multiple transactions reported on this line. The prices of the transactions reported on this line ranged from $8.14 to $8.15. Upon request by the Commission staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, the reporting person will undertake to provide full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.