Transaction #25221 · Form 4 · 0002056554-25-000005

Criteo S.A. · Stock award · Ordinary Shares

Criteo S.A. · Transacted December 22, 2025 · Filed December 23, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Criteo S.A. records a stock award involving Ordinary Shares on December 22, 2025. The reported quantity was 125,000. The filing date is December 23, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001576427
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
125,000
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
176,635
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 23, 2025, 4:08 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

CRTO · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
The Ordinary Shares may be represented by American Depositary Shares, each of which represents one Ordinary Share.
F2
The shares are subject to time-based vesting as follows: 2/3rd of the shares will vest on the two-year anniversary of the grant date, and the remaining 1/3rd will vest on the three-year anniversary of the grant date. Notwithstanding the foregoing, if the conversion of the Company into a Luxembourg company is completed before the first anniversary of the grant date, then 1/3rd of the shares will vest on the anniversary of the grant date, 1/3rd of the shares will vest on the two-year anniversary of the grant date and the remaining 1/3rd will vest on the three-year anniversary of the grant date.
F3
For more information about the equity of the Issuer held by the Reporting Person, please see the Issuer's most recent definitive proxy statement filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission ("SEC").

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.