Transaction #25232 · Form 4 · 0002095703-25-000007

Minerva Neurosciences, Inc. · Stock award · Stock Option (right to buy)

Minerva Neurosciences, Inc. · Transacted December 22, 2025 · Filed December 23, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Minerva Neurosciences, Inc. records a stock award involving Stock Option (right to buy) on December 22, 2025. The reported quantity was 364,504. The filing date is December 23, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001598646
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
364,504
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
364,504
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 23, 2025, 4:15 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

NERV · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Common Stock
Underlying quantity
364,504
Conversion / exercise price
3.98
Exercise date
Not reported
Expiration date
December 21, 2035

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
25% of the option shall vest on November 14, 2026; an additional 45% of the option shall vest on the tenth day following the date of the Issuer's public announcement that it has achieved, on a statistically significant basis, the primary endpoint of its Phase 3 confirmatory trial of roluperidone in schizophrenia at the 12-week timepoint; and the remaining 30% of the option shall vest on the tenth day following the date of the Issuer's public announcement of safety data from the 40-week relapse assessment phase; provided, however, in each case, that the Reporting Person is providing services pursuant to that certain consulting agreement dated November 14, 2025 on each such vesting date.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.