Transaction #25298 · Form 4 · 0000912282-25-001468
IRulya Therapeutics Inc. · Other acquisition · Common Stock
IRulya Therapeutics Inc. · Transacted October 23, 2024 · Filed December 29, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for IRulya Therapeutics Inc. records an other acquisition involving Common Stock on October 23, 2024. The reported quantity was 8,918. The filing date is December 29, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- IRulya Therapeutics Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001662774
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Other acquisition · Code J
- Quantity acquired
- 8,918
- Reported price
- Not reported · See footnotes
- Reference value
- Not reported
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 89,179
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 29, 2025, 5:34 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Benatti Luca ↗
Director
CIK 0001613842
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- In connection with the Stock Purchase Agreement between the Issuer and EryDel Italy Inc.announced in the Issuer's 8-k filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission on July 24, 2023 (the "Acquisition"), 10% of the shares of common stock of the Issuer issued to the Reporting Person in connection with the Acquisition were held back for one (1) year following closing and released to the Reporting Person on October 23, 2024.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.