Transaction #2539 · Form 4 · 0001193125-25-251639
Corbus Pharmaceuticals Holdings, Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock, par value $0.0001 per share
Corbus Pharmaceuticals Holdings, Inc. · Transacted October 27, 2025 · Filed October 27, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Corbus Pharmaceuticals Holdings, Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock, par value $0.0001 per share on October 27, 2025. The reported quantity was 8,973. The filing date is October 27, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company CIK
- 0001595097
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 8,973
- Reported price
- 4.26
- Reference value
- 38,224.98
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 147,160
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Oct 27, 2025, 4:23 PM EDT
- 10b5-1 indication
- Indicated in filing
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Cohen Yuval ↗
Chief Executive Officer · Director
CIK 0001626003
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- This amount includes 123,561 unvested RSUs subject to each grant's vesting schedule as previously reported.
- F2
- This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 14, 2025.
- F3
- The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $16.79 to $17.38. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.
- F4
- The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $17.00 to $17.31. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.
- F5
- The annual option award was made in accordance with the terms of the issuer's 2014 Equity Compensation Plan. 25% of the option vested on February 13, 2024, with the remaining 75% of the option vesting in equal monthly installments over a period of 36 months commencing on March 13, 2024.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.