Transaction #25445 · Form 4 · 0001094891-25-000106
CPI AEROSTRUCTURES INC · Stock award · Common Stock
CPI AEROSTRUCTURES INC · Transacted December 17, 2025 · Filed December 29, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for CPI AEROSTRUCTURES INC records a stock award involving Common Stock on December 17, 2025. The reported quantity was 13,256. The filing date is December 29, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- CPI AEROSTRUCTURES INC
- Company CIK
- 0000889348
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 13,256
- Reported price
- 0 · See footnotes
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 79,443
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 29, 2025, 2:21 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Levesque Pamela ↗
Director
CIK 0001997712
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Represents 15,595 shares of the Issuer's Common Stock issued to the Reporting Person as compensation for services rendered as the Company's interim chief financial officer during the period from July through September 2025 and pursuant to the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2016 Long-Term Incentive Plan. The shares are fully vested.
- F2
- Represents 13,256 shares of the Issuer's Common Stock issued to the Reporting Person as compensation for services rendered as the Company's interim chief financial officer during the period from October through November 2025 and pursuant to the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2016 Long-Term Incentive Plan. The shares are fully vested.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.