Transaction #25452 · Form 4 · 0001104659-25-124946
PERPETUA RESOURCES CORP. · Other acquisition · Common Shares
PERPETUA RESOURCES CORP. · Transacted December 23, 2025 · Filed December 29, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for PERPETUA RESOURCES CORP. records an other acquisition involving Common Shares on December 23, 2025. The reported quantity was 20,000. The filing date is December 29, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- PERPETUA RESOURCES CORP.
- Company CIK
- 0001526243
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Other acquisition · Code X
- Quantity acquired
- 20,000
- Reported price
- 8.56 · See footnotes
- Reference value
- 171,200
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 30,000
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 29, 2025, 6:58 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Dean Robert Alan ↗
Director
CIK 0001902350
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- The exercise price of the stock option of CAD $11.80 is converted to USD based on the daily average exchange rate as reported by the H.10 statistical release of the Board of Governances of the Federal Reserve System on December 19, 2025, of C$1.3780 = US$1.00.
- F2
- The sale price of the stock option of CAD $37.97 is converted to USD based on the daily average exchange rate as reported by the H.10 statistical release of the Board of Governances of the Federal Reserve System on December 19, 2025, of C$1.3780 = US$1.00. The sale price of CAD $37.97 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from CAD $37.18 to CAD $38.27, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of Common Shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote (2). These shares represent shares sold to cover option exercise price.
- F3
- The sale price of the stock option of CAD $36.25 is converted to USD based on the daily average exchange rate as reported by the H.10 statistical release of the Board of Governances of the Federal Reserve System on December 19, 2025, of C$1.3780 = US$1.00. The sale price of CAD $36.25is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from CAD $36.25 to CAD $36.26, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of Common Shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote (3). These shares represent shares sold to cover payment of taxes relating to the option exercise.
- F4
- The stock option, representing a right to purchase a total of 20,000 Common Shares, became exercisable as to 5,000 Common Shares on January 20, 2021, as to 5,000 Common Shares on January 20, 2022, as to 5,000 Common Shares on January 20, 2023, and as to the remaining 5,000 on January 20, 2024.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.