Transaction #25481 · Form 4 · 0001193125-25-334657

Ceribell, Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock

Ceribell, Inc. · Transacted December 22, 2025 · Filed December 29, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Ceribell, Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on December 22, 2025. The reported quantity was 4,752. The filing date is December 29, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001861107
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
4,752
Reported price
3.65
Reference value
17,344.8
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
123,594
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 29, 2025, 1:40 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Indicated in filing

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

CBLL · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Includes 155 shares acquired under the Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan on July 31, 2025.
F2
The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person.
F3
The stock option is fully vested and currently exercisable.
F4
The option vests with respect to 1/48 of the shares subject thereto on each monthly anniversary of April 1, 2023, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment or service relationship with the Issuer on each such vesting date.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.