Transaction #25482 · Form 4 · 0001193125-25-334657
Ceribell, Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock
Ceribell, Inc. · Transacted December 22, 2025 · Filed December 29, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Ceribell, Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on December 22, 2025. The reported quantity was 11,529. The filing date is December 29, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Ceribell, Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001861107
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 11,529
- Reported price
- 3.65
- Reference value
- 42,080.85
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 130,371
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 29, 2025, 1:40 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Indicated in filing
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Blumberg Scott ↗
Chief Financial Officer
CIK 0002035786
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Includes 155 shares acquired under the Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan on July 31, 2025.
- F2
- The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person.
- F3
- The stock option is fully vested and currently exercisable.
- F4
- The option vests with respect to 1/48 of the shares subject thereto on each monthly anniversary of April 1, 2023, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment or service relationship with the Issuer on each such vesting date.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.