Transaction #25485 · Form 4 · 0001193125-25-334853

Princeton Bancorp, Inc. · Other acquisition · Phantom stock

Princeton Bancorp, Inc. · Transacted December 23, 2025 · Filed December 29, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Princeton Bancorp, Inc. records an other acquisition involving Phantom stock on December 23, 2025. The reported quantity was 514. The filing date is December 29, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001913971
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Other acquisition · Code I
Quantity acquired
514
Reported price
35.8
Reference value
18,401.2
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
10,311
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 29, 2025, 1:53 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

BPRN · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Common Stock
Underlying quantity
514
Conversion / exercise price
0
Exercise date
Not reported
Expiration date
Not reported

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Acquired under the issuer's Non-Employee Directors Deferred Compensation Plan. Each share of phantom stock is the economic equivalent of one share of BPRN common stock. The shares of phantom stock become payable, in cash or common stock, at the election of the reporting person, upon the reporting person's termination of service as a director.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.