Transaction #25498 · Form 4 · 0001193125-25-335306
Leslie's, Inc. · Stock award · Option to purchase shares
Leslie's, Inc. · Transacted December 23, 2025 · Filed December 29, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Leslie's, Inc. records a stock award involving Option to purchase shares on December 23, 2025. The reported quantity was 8,914. The filing date is December 29, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Leslie's, Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001821806
- Security type
- Derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 8,914
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 8,914
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 29, 2025, 4:07 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- College Amy ↗
See Remarks
CIK 0001911929
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Derivative terms
- Underlying security
- Common Stock, par vale $0.001 per share
- Underlying quantity
- 8,914
- Conversion / exercise price
- 1.65
- Exercise date
- Not reported
- Expiration date
- Not reported
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Represents options to purchase shares ("Options") that will vest and become exercisable with respect to 33.3% of total shares on each of December 23, 2026, December 23, 2027, and December 23, 2028, subject to Ms. College's contiued employment through the applicable vesting date.
- F2
- All of the Options will expire upon the earliest of (i) December 23, 2035; (ii) twelve months after Ms. College's termination of employment or service due to death; (iii) immediately upon termination of Ms. College's employment or service for "cause," or (iv) ninety days after Ms. College's termination of employment or service for any reason not specificed int the foregoing (ii) or (iii).
- F3
- Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") respesents the contingent right to receive, upon vesting of the RSU, one share of the Issuer's Common Stock.
- F4
- Represents a grant of RSUs, of which 8,914 will vest in equal installments on December 23, 2026, December 23, 2027, and December 23, 2028, subject to Ms. College's continuous employment or services with the Issuer or an affiliate until the applicable vesting date.
- F5
- Reflects adjustments made in connection with the 1-for-20 reverse stock split of the Issuer's Common Stock, effective September 29, 2025.
Remarks
Chief Merchandising and Supply Chain Officer
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.