Transaction #25503 · Form 4 · 0001193125-25-335324

Leslie's, Inc. · Stock award · Restricted Stock Units

Leslie's, Inc. · Transacted December 23, 2025 · Filed December 29, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Leslie's, Inc. records a stock award involving Restricted Stock Units on December 23, 2025. The reported quantity was 8,914. The filing date is December 29, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001821806
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
8,914
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
32,865
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 29, 2025, 4:10 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

LESL · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share
Underlying quantity
8,914
Conversion / exercise price
0
Exercise date
Not reported
Expiration date
Not reported

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Represents options to purchase shares ("Options") that will vest and become exercisable with respect to 33.3% of total shares on each of December 23, 2026, December 23, 2027, and December 23, 2028, subject to Ms. Cramer's contiued employment through the applicable vesting date.
F2
All of the Options will expire upon the earliest of (i) December 23, 2035; (ii) twelve months after Ms. Cramer's termination of employment or service due to death; (iii) immediately upon termination of Ms. Cramer's employment or service for "cause," or (iv) ninety days after Ms. Cramer's termination of employment or service for any reason not specificed in the foregoing (ii) or (iii).
F3
Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") respesents the contingent right to receive, upon vesting of the RSU, one share of the Issuer's Common Stock.
F4
Represents a grant of RSUs, of which 8,914 will vest in equal installments on December 23, 2026, December 23, 2027, and December 23, 2028, subject to Ms. Cramer's continuous employment or services with the Issuer or an affiliate until the applicable vesting date.
F5
Reflects adjustments made in connection with the 1-for-20 reverse stock split of the Issuer's Common Stock, effective September 29, 2025.

Remarks

Chief Retail Operations and Talent Officer

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.