Transaction #25533 · Form 4 · 0001193125-25-335575
CORCEPT THERAPEUTICS INC · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock
CORCEPT THERAPEUTICS INC · Transacted December 24, 2025 · Filed December 29, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for CORCEPT THERAPEUTICS INC records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on December 24, 2025. The reported quantity was 145,000. The filing date is December 29, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- CORCEPT THERAPEUTICS INC
- Company CIK
- 0001088856
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 145,000
- Reported price
- 3.88
- Reference value
- 562,600
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 158,910
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 29, 2025, 5:58 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Robb Gary Charles ↗
Chief Business Officer
CIK 0001529655
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Includes 292 shares underlying unvested restricted stock awards granted to the Reporting Person by the Issuer on March 3, 2025, 997 shares underlying unvested restricted stock awards granted to the Reporting Person by the Issuer on June 2, 2025, 251 shares underlying unvested restricted stock awards granted to the Reporting Person by the Issuer on September 2, 2025, and 224 shares underlying unvested restricted stock awards granted to the Reporting Person by the Issuer on December 1, 2025. 100% of the shares underlying the restricted stock awards will vest on the one-year anniversary of the grant date provided the Reporting Person satisfies certain requirements.
- F2
- These shares were withheld so the Reporting Person could satisfy the exercise price and tax liability from a net (cashless) exercise of options.
- F3
- These shares are held by a child of the Reporting Person through a custodial account under the Uniform Transfers to Minors Act for which the Reporting Person is custodian.
- F4
- These shares are held by a child of the Reporting Person through a custodial account under the Uniform Transfers to Minors Act for which the Reporting Person is custodian.
- F5
- Fully exercisable.
Remarks
The power of attorney under which this form was signed is on file with the Commission.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.