Transaction #25563 · Form 4 · 0001213900-25-126050

T1 Energy Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock

T1 Energy Inc. · Transacted December 23, 2025 · Filed December 29, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for T1 Energy Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on December 23, 2025. The reported quantity was 250,000. The filing date is December 29, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001992243
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
250,000
Reported price
Not reported · See footnotes
Reference value
Not reported
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
381,800
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 29, 2025, 4:10 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

TE · NYSE · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
This transaction represents the net settlement of restricted stock units ("RSUs") in shares of Common Stock on their scheduled vesting date. The RSUs were granted on December 23, 2024 and fully vested on December 23, 2025. Each RSU represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of Common Stock.
F2
The number of securities shown as beneficially owned following the reported transaction reflects (i) 131,800 shares of Common Stock previously reported as beneficially owned by the reporting person on the Form 3 filed on January 2, 2025, plus (ii) 250,000 shares of Common Stock issued upon vesting and net share settlement of the RSUs reported herein.
F3
The RSUs were granted pursuant to the 2021 Equity Incentive Plan (as amended and restated on April 22, 2024).

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.