Transaction #25575 · Form 4 · 0001213900-25-126115
Silicon Valley Acquisition Corp. · Purchase · Class A ordinary shares
Silicon Valley Acquisition Corp. · Transacted December 24, 2025 · Filed December 29, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Silicon Valley Acquisition Corp. records a purchase involving Class A ordinary shares on December 24, 2025. The reported quantity was 425,000. The filing date is December 29, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company CIK
- 0002085659
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Purchase · Code P
- Quantity acquired
- 425,000
- Reported price
- Not reported · See footnotes
- Reference value
- Not reported
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 425,000
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 29, 2025, 5:01 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Nash Daniel Benjamin ↗
CEO · Director · 10% owner
CIK 0002076157
- SILICON VALLEY ACQUISITION SPONSOR LLC ↗
10% owner
CIK 0002101202
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Simultaneously with the consummation of the initial public offering (the "IPO") of Silicon Valley Acquisition Corp. (the "Issuer"), Silicon Valley Acquisition Sponsor LLC (the "Sponsor") acquired, at a price of $10.00 per unit, 425,000 private placement units for an aggregate purchase price of $4,250,000. Each private placement unit consists of one Class A ordinary share and one-half of one redeemable warrant, as described in the Registration Statement on Form S-1 (File No. 333-290366) related to the IPO.
- F2
- The Sponsor is the record holder of such securities. Dan Nash is the managing member of the Sponsor, and as such, has voting and investment discretion with respect to, and may be deemed to have beneficial ownership of, the securities held by the Sponsor. Mr. Nash disclaims beneficial ownership of such securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.