Transaction #25579 · Form 4 · 0001214659-25-018521
Park Hotels & Resorts Inc. · Stock award · Common Stock
Park Hotels & Resorts Inc. · Transacted December 23, 2025 · Filed December 29, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Park Hotels & Resorts Inc. records a stock award involving Common Stock on December 23, 2025. The reported quantity was 2,711. The filing date is December 29, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Park Hotels & Resorts Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001617406
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 2,711
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 139,414
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 29, 2025, 4:10 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Bedient Patricia M ↗
Director
CIK 0001310643
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- The reporting person has elected to receive an award of shares of the issuer's unrestricted common stock ("Common Stock") under the Park Hotels & Resorts Inc. 2017 Stock Plan for Non-Employee Directors, as amended and restated, in lieu of cash fees payable to the reporting person for service on the issuer's board of directors during the 4th quarter of 2025 ("Board Fee"). The Common Stock was granted on the fifth business day prior to the date that such fees would otherwise have been payable, December 23, 2025, and vested immediately. The Common Stock had a market value based on the closing sales price of the issuer's common stock reported on the New York Stock Exchange on the grant date.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.