Transaction #2558 · Form 4 · 0001213900-25-102674
Pasithea Therapeutics Corp. · Stock award · Stock Option (right to buy)
Pasithea Therapeutics Corp. · Transacted October 24, 2025 · Filed October 27, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Pasithea Therapeutics Corp. records a stock award involving Stock Option (right to buy) on October 24, 2025. The reported quantity was 42,913. The filing date is October 27, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Pasithea Therapeutics Corp.
- Company CIK
- 0001841330
- Security type
- Derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 42,913
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 42,913
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Oct 27, 2025, 5:25 PM EDT
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Dumesnil Simon ↗
Director
CIK 0001875691
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Derivative terms
- Underlying security
- Common Stock
- Underlying quantity
- 42,913
- Conversion / exercise price
- 0.715
- Exercise date
- Not reported
- Expiration date
- October 23, 2035
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- The option (the "Option") award was made in accordance with the terms of the Issuer's 2023 Stock Incentive Plan, as amended (the "Plan"). The shares of the Issuer's common stock, par value $0.0001 per share, underlying the Option will vest in full upon the one-year anniversary of the date of grant; provided, that the Reporting Person remains a director of the Issuer through such vesting date; provided further, that the shares underlying the Option will fully vest upon a Change in Control (as defined in the Plan).
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.